Supply, integration of laser-optical components and equipment. Resident of ITMO Technopark
ru en
Supply, integration of laser-optical components and equipment. Resident of ITMO Technopark

Multimode Optical Fiber

Count

  • Attenuation @850 nm
  •  ≤ 4.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1300 nm
  •  ≤ 2.0 dB/km
  • Core diameter
  •  50 ± 2 μm
  • Cladding diameter
  •  125 ± 1 μm
  • Coating
  •  acrylate or polyimide
  • Description
  • Features

Multimode fiber with a gradient refractive index profile is designed for use in telecommunication networks and geophysical temperature monitoring systems. Fiber is available both with acrylate and polyimide coatings.

As an option, ETFE material may be used for production of microcable with diameter 900 μm and more.

Types of coating

Coating  acrylate polyimide
Coating diameter, μm  250 ± 10 155 ± 5
Operating temperature, °C  -60 to 60 -60 to 300

Parameters of the fiber may be customized.

SC «LLS» offers full technical support and worldwide shipping of products. We guarantee you high quality and fast supply of components and equipment!

Features
  • Parameter
    Value
  • Attenuation @850 nm
     ≤ 4.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1300 nm
     ≤ 2.0 dB/km
  • Core diameter
     50 ± 2 μm
  • Cladding diameter
     125 ± 1 μm
  • Coating
     acrylate or polyimide
  • Coating diameter
     250 ± 10 μm or 155 ± 5 μm
  • Operating temperature
     -60 to 60°C or -60 to 300°C

Связаться с инженером Бесплатный звонок