Supply, integration of laser-optical components and equipment. Resident of ITMO Technopark
ru en
Supply, integration of laser-optical components and equipment. Resident of ITMO Technopark
Singlemode Fiber With Pure Silica Core And Carbon-Polyimide Coating

Singlemode Fiber With Pure Silica Core And Carbon-Polyimide Coating

Count

  • Operating wavelength
  • 1550 nm
  • Cut-off wavelength
  •  1.425 ± 0.075 μm
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm
  •  ≤1.5 dB/km
  • Numerical aperture
  •  0.17 ± 0.02 
  • Mode field diameter at 1550 nm
  •  8.6 ± 0.6 μm
  • Description
  • Features

The optical fiber is designeded for distributed temperature measurement systems and communication systems in order to minimize optical losses associated with hydrogen diffusion, as well as with color centers arising from the Y-radiation effect.

Features:

  • Excellent thermal stability
  • Chemical and abrasion resistance

Parameters of the fiber may be customized.

SC «LLS» offers full technical support and worldwide shipping of products. We guarantee you high quality and fast supply of components and equipment!

Features
  • Parameter
    Value
  • Operating wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Cut-off wavelength
     1.425 ± 0.075 μm
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm
     ≤1.5 dB/km
  • Numerical aperture
     0.17 ± 0.02 
  • Mode field diameter at 1550 nm
     8.6 ± 0.6 μm
  • Core/Cladding non-concentricity 
     ≤0.7 μm
  • Cladding diameter
     125 ± 2 μm
  • Prooftest
     0.6 or 1.0 %
  • Coating
    carbon/polyimide
  • Coating diameter
    155 ± 5 μm
  • Operating temperature range
     -60 to +300°C

Связаться с инженером Бесплатный звонок